Flag Football Equipment Sale

Flag Football Clinic

Flag Football Equipment

Shop By Phone 1-760-622-8917

Featured Flag Football Tournament

Boston Metro Flag Football League

Boston Metro Flag Football League 2014 Signups

Social Networking

FlagMag on FacebookVisit the FlagMag Facebook page and click "Like" to stay in the loop on the world of FlagMag.

Twitter FlagMag offers up some tasty tweets on Twitter now too!

178 Schools to play Flag Football in Florida in 2013

Attention: open in a new window. PDFPrintE-mail

Florida Girls High School

2013 Girls High School Flag Football State Series Assignments

Florida-The Florida High Athletic Association has announced its 2013 Girls High School Flag Football State Series Assignments for its eleventh season. 178 Schools will play 7Man No Contact Girls High School Flag Football . Seminole Ridge will be looking to defend its title, as they defeated Dr. Phillips, 20-13 in the state final last year. Games will start March 12th,2013

alt

Single Class (178 schools)

DISTRICT 1

(4 schools)

FAMU (Tallahassee) - X

Florida High (Tallahassee)

Godby (Tallahassee)

Rickards (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 2

(4 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)

Jefferson County (Monticello)

Leon (Tallahassee) - X

Lincoln (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 3

(5 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)

First Coast (Jacksonville)

Raines (Jacksonville)

Ribault (Jacksonville)

Stanton (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 4

(6 schools)

Baldwin

Ed White (Jacksonville) - X

Forrest (Jacksonville)

Paxon (Jacksonville)

Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)

Terry Parker (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 5

(6 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)

Englewood (Jacksonville) - X

Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

Mandarin (Jacksonville)

Sandalwood (Jacksonville)

Wolfson (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 6

(4 schools)

Flagler Palm Coast

Matanzas (Palm Coast)

Palatka - X

St. Joseph (St. Augustine)

DISTRICT 7

(8 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange)

DeLand

Deltona - X

Mainland (Daytona Beach)

Pine Ridge (Deltona)

Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

Spruce Creek (Port Orange)

Warner Christian (South Daytona)

DISTRICT 8

(4 schools)

Boone (Orlando) - X

Edgewater (Orlando)

Jones (Orlando)

Winter Park

DISTRICT 9

(5 schools)

Apopka

Evans (Orlando) - X

Ocoee

Wekiva (Apopka)

West Orange (Winter Garden)

DISTRICT 10

(4 schools)

Dr. Phillips (Orlando)

Freedom (Orlando)

Oak Ridge (Orlando) - X

Olympia (Orlando)

DISTRICT 11

(5 schools)

Cypress Creek (Orlando)

East River (Orlando)

Lake Nona (Orlando)

Timber Creek (Orlando)

University (Orlando) - X

DISTRICT 12

7 schools)

Celebration - X

Gateway (Kissimmee)

Harmony

Liberty (Kissimmee)

Osceola (Kissimmee)

Poinciana (Kissimmee)

St. Cloud

DISTRICT 13

(6 schools)

Bloomingdale (Valrico)

East Bay (Gibsonton)

Lennard (Ruskin) - X

Newsome (Lithia)

Riverview

Spoto (Riverview)

DISTRICT 14

(7 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)

Brandon - X

Durant (Tampa)

King (Tampa)

Plant City

Strawberry Crest (Dover)

Tampa Bay Tech

DISTRICT 15

(7 schools)

Blake (Tampa)

Chamberlain (Tampa)

Hillsborough (Tampa)

Jefferson (Tampa) - X

Middleton (Tampa)

Plant (Tampa)

Robinson (Tampa)

DISTRICT 16

(7 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)

Freedom (Tampa)

Gaither (Tampa)

George Steinbrenner (Lutz) - X

Leto (Tampa)

Sickles (Tampa)

Wharton (Tampa)

DISTRICT 17

(5 schools)

Countryside (Clearwater)

Dunedin - X

East Lake (Tarpon Springs)

Palm Harbor University

Tarpon Springs

DISTRICT 18

(5 schools)

Clearwater

Largo - X

Osceola (Seminole)

Pinellas Park (Largo)

Seminole

DISTRICT 19

(6 schools)

Boca Ciega (Gulfport)

Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)

Gibbs (St. Petersburg)

Lakewood (St. Petersburg)

Northeast (St. Petersburg)

St. Petersburg - X

DISTRICT 20

(9 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)

Fort Pierce Central - X

Fort Pierce Westwood

Jensen Beach

Martin County (Stuart)

Okeechobee

Port St. Lucie

South Fork (Stuart)

Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)

DISTRICT 21

(6 schools)

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) - X

Jupiter

Palm Beach Gardens

Palm Beach Lakes

Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 22

(6 schools)

Glades Central (Belle Glade)

Pahokee

Palm Beach Central (Wellington)

Royal Palm Beach

Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)

Wellington - X

DISTRICT 23

(6 schools)

Boynton Beach

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) - X

John I. Leonard (Greenacres)

Lake Worth

Park Vista (Lake Worth)

Santaluces (Lantana)

DISTRICT 24

(6 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach)

Boca Raton

Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)

Spanish River (Boca Raton) - X

Village Academy (Delray Beach)

West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 25

(6 schools)

Coral Springs

Coral Springs Charter

Deerfield Beach - X

Douglas (Parkland)

Monarch (Coconut Creek)

North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

DISTRICT 26

(6 schools)

Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) - X

Coconut Creek

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)

Northeast (Oakland Park)

Pompano Beach

Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 27

(5 schools)

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)

Fort Lauderdale

Piper (Sunrise)

Plantation - X

DISTRICT 28

(5 schools)

Hallandale

Hollywood Hills - X

South Broward (Hollywood)

South Plantation

Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 29

(5 schools)

Cooper City

McArthur (Hollywood)

Miramar - X

Nova (Davie)

Western (Davie)

DISTRICT 30

(6 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

Cypress Bay (Weston)

Everglades (Miramar)

Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)

Pembroke Pines Charter

West Broward (Pembroke Pines) - X

DISTRICT 31

(7 schools)

Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)

International Studies (Miami)

Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)

Mater Academy East (Miami)

Mater Lakes (Miami)

Monsignor Pace (Miami)

Somerset Charter (Homestead) - X

Independent

(23 schools)

Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)

Belleview

Brevard Christian (West Melbourne)

Citrus (Inverness)

Crystal River

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)

Fernandina Beach

Forest (Ocala)

Gold Coast (West Palm Beach)

Harvest Community (Jacksonville)

Hialeah Educational

Hilliard

Lake Weir (Ocala)

Lecanto

North Marion (Citra)

Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)

Pahokee

Temple Christian (Jacksonville)

Vanguard (Ocala)

West Nassau (Callahan)

West Port (Ocala)

Winners of Each District will be given a special invitation to participate with Girls High School Flag Football teams from all over at the

Boston,MA-Aug 17 & 18th-23rd,2013
Trackback(0)
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment
You must be logged in to post a comment. Please register if you do not have an account yet.

busy

©1999-2010 Flag Football Magazine - FlagMag.com. All Rights Reserved.